Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Playpen |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal is located in Natal, approximately a 25-minute walk from Morro do Careca Dune, and offers an outdoor swimming pool. This Natal hotel features 24-hour security along with a restaurant.
The aparthotel boasts a prime setting within reach of The Maracajau Beach. Ma-noa Park is about 500 metres from the accommodation, while Feira de Artesanato bus stop is around 500 metres away. The Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel Natal will also take you to Jangada Show, which is 30 minutes' walk away. The hotel provides a place to stay within 10 km of the Alecrim II train station.
This recently renovated property offers rooms with a fully equipped kitchen featuring an air conditioner, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. They come equipped with a fridge and kitchenware. Also, the spacious bedrooms are furnished with a wardrobe. Bathroom facilities include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as hairdryers and bath sheets.
Camaroes Restaurante serves South American dishes and lies in close proximity to Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Leisure/ TV room
- Public Bath
- Pool with view
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which attractions near Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel include Cidade Jardim Shopping Mall (nearly a 5-minute walk from the accommodation) and The Maracajau Beach (0.7 km). - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel?
Guests of Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel can use private car parking. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Natal aparthotel?What time should we check out from our room in the Natal aparthotel?
The Natal aparthotel guests should check out at 11:00.the Natal aparthotel guests should check out at 11:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $59. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel?
Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel?
Guests of the Sorini Flat Ponta Negra Aparthotel can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool with a view of the sea.